2018 RACE: Sunday March 18th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2007

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
201 02:35:07 313 Andrew Ball Sutton Harr 40 M
202 02:35:16 163 Clive Barraclough Rolls Royce H M
203 02:35:20 521 Simon Edgar Horsforth Harr M
204 02:35:26 524 Alistair Lowe M
205 02:35:42 462 Elsie Roberts Redhill RR F
206 02:35:44 13 Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harr 40 M
207 02:35:58 474 John Cannon N. Derbyshire RC 40 M
208 02:36:00 456 Natalie Antkowiak Birstall RC F
209 02:36:03 484 Fiona Moffatt H.Pierrepont RC 35 F
210 02:36:07 761 Mike Gullis Huntingdon RR M
211 02:36:09 304 Nick Tomkins Huncote Harr M
212 02:36:18 68 Mike Scotney Bournville Harr M
213 02:36:19 561 Nigel Jones H.Pierrepont RC M
214 02:36:20 614 John Norris Peel RR 60 M
215 02:36:27 459 Linda Howell Bournville Harr F
216 02:36:27 558 Sarah Wileman F
217 02:36:29 709 Tony Press Hatton Darts 50 M
218 02:36:38 497 Mark Carter 40 M
219 02:36:47 52 Simon Blackburn 40 M
220 02:36:49 361 Brian Barnett Shepshed RC 50 M
221 02:36:52 669 David Proctor H.Pierrepont RC M
222 02:37:08 204 Nigel Tyrell Wreake Runners 40 M
223 02:37:10 26 Michael Gilbride 40 M
224 02:37:15 747 Gary Bradbury Kenilworth R 50 M
225 02:37:18 592 Ian Mair LWAC 50 M
226 02:37:26 25 Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC M
227 02:37:32 217 David McGlennon M
228 02:37:45 321 Mick Haynes 40 M
229 02:37:50 546 Peter Truscott Bourne Town H M
230 02:38:04 10 Paul Norris M
231 02:38:16 465 Sarah Huckle F
232 02:38:18 697 Henry Fletcher Bell Harp H M
233 02:38:48 144 Martin Pickles 40 M
234 02:38:53 775 Alan Griffiths Wellngbro & Dist M
235 02:38:58 231 Christopher Sexton Shelton Striders M
236 02:39:00 72 Alison Herbert Redhill RR 35 F
237 02:39:03 386 Nick Pidgeon M
238 02:39:13 345 Geoffrey Oliver Hinckley RC 70 M
239 02:39:14 419 Adrian Whalley Hinckley RC 40 M
240 02:39:14 360 Nigel Lee Newcastle AC 50 M
241 02:39:16 62 Richard Phillis M
242 02:39:26 102 David Kind Hermitage Harr M
243 02:39:26 318 Gwyneth MacLachlan Monington Chaser 35 F
244 02:39:37 295 Malcolm Nicholson Hinckley RC 60 M
245 02:39:43 346 Aly Wren Hinckley RC 45 F
246 02:39:51 350 Phil Merrick Siemens AC M
247 02:39:55 595 Phil Cooling Shepshed RC M
248 02:39:57 380 Mark Meumann Monington Chaser 40 M
249 02:39:57 402 Fred Heath Nuneaton Harr 40 M
250 02:39:59 511 David Dixon M
251 02:40:09 629 Phil Wallis Long Eaton RC 40 M
252 02:40:15 726 John Hammond Long Eaton RC 50 M
253 02:40:15 73 David Grosvenor M
254 02:40:22 641 Paul McGurk Northbrook AC 40 M
255 02:40:22 746 Anthony Greenhough Rolls Royce H 40 M
256 02:40:23 444 Stella Denniss F
257 02:40:23 48 Julie Stewart Grantham AC 35 F
258 02:40:26 308 Ann Hillier Barrow Runners 45 F
259 02:40:28 812 Roy Russell Hinckley RC 40 M
260 02:40:37 309 Junior Glave 40 M
261 02:40:44 66 Claire McDonnell F
262 02:40:52 243 Eleanor Robinson Ripley RC 55 F
263 02:40:55 271 Dave Smith 40 M
264 02:41:00 94 Lorna Gold 35 F
265 02:41:01 374 Ivan Colton Mansfield Harr 40 M
266 02:41:16 32 Martin Foxall M
267 02:41:16 556 Geoff Brown Sutton Harr 40 M
268 02:41:19 95 Adrian Cave Desford Striders M
269 02:41:21 788 Mark Francis Stratford AC 40 M
270 02:41:28 273 Terry Shepherd Ripley RC 50 M
271 02:41:43 97 Jenny Sheahan Tiptree RR 45 F
272 02:41:48 307 Nigel Hillier Barrow Runners 50 M
273 02:41:52 166 Samuel Maydew M
274 02:41:55 628 Simon Easto Peel RR 50 M
275 02:41:59 555 Colin Green N. Derbyshire RC 40 M
276 02:42:14 467 Catherine Benson Long Eaton RC 35 F
277 02:42:16 120 Sue Yendley Huntingdon RR 35 F
278 02:42:18 77 Mim Kirby Rowheath F
279 02:42:22 708 Robert Adams Northbrook AC 40 F
280 02:42:26 707 Lucinda Wilson Northbrook AC F
281 02:42:26 349 Paul Russell Harborough AC 40 M
282 02:42:28 473 Mark Wheatley Birstall RC 40 M
283 02:42:30 104 Paul Fullalove Huntingdon RR M
284 02:42:33 202 Paul McKeeney Northbrook AC M
285 02:42:33 696 Stephen Mason Northbrook AC M
286 02:42:43 480 Robin Whyatt M
287 02:42:47 485 Helen Tailby Formula One CC F
288 02:42:54 650 Robert Crocker H.Pierrepont RC 50 M
289 02:42:55 503 Colin Hallam H.Pierrepont RC M
290 02:43:01 808 Peter Crean 40 M
291 02:43:04 771 Pete Davies BRAT 40 M
292 02:43:18 93 Clare Ablethorpe H.Pierrepont RC F
293 02:43:23 632 Martyn Candy Peel RR 40 M
294 02:43:27 563 Edward O'Neill Sparkhill Harr 40 M
295 02:43:27 802 Andrew Miles Northbrook AC 40 M
296 02:43:27 201 Vicki Lowe Stilton Striders 35 F
297 02:43:44 363 Steven Thacker Ropsley RR 40 M
298 02:43:50 687 Jeffrey Adams 40 M
299 02:43:56 548 Gary Gardiner RRC 40 M
300 02:43:58 200 Athony Cotton Huntingdon RR 60 M