2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2009

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
201 02:34:18 342 Lindsay Romecin F
202 02:34:32 442 James Naylor Little Eaton Hornets 50 M
203 02:34:47 591 Anthony Parker 40 M
204 02:34:58 826 Matt Clemson M
205 02:34:57 527 Lesley Griffin Birstall RC 55 F
206 02:35:07 625 Chris Dawkins Barrow Runners M
207 02:34:32 207 Darron Handley Sphinx 40 M
208 02:34:54 585 Nigel Stock Heanor 40 M
209 02:34:36 487 Adrian Read sneyd striders 50 M
210 02:34:24 113 Mark Goodson Long Eaton RC M
211 02:35:06 126 Seph Pochin Formula One Circuit Crew M
212 02:35:21 576 Barry Hibberd Huncote Harriers AC 50 M
213 02:35:28 980 David Pell West End Runners M
214 02:35:26 489 Richard Brangwin Spa Striders M
215 02:35:41 182 Lyn McDonald Coventry Godiva Harriers F
216 02:35:41 797 Stephen Wingate 50 M
217 02:35:38 839 Nick Prince Sinfin RC M
218 02:35:49 469 Mike Sheldon Barrow Runners 50 M
219 02:35:43 432 Ian Baines Ivanhoe Runners M
220 02:35:33 928 Paul Crimmins M
221 02:36:27 244 Darren James Peel Road Runners M
222 02:36:07 719 Dave Nutton Buxton and District AC 40 M
223 02:36:08 1003 Roland Meylan Buxton and District AC M
224 02:35:42 163 Michael Gilbride BRAT 40 M
225 02:36:41 517 Susannah Gill F
226 02:36:36 67 Amy Smith F
227 02:36:33 288 John Elliott Northbrook AC 40 M
228 02:36:59 726 Brian Malin Rugby and Northampton 50 M
229 02:36:57 127 Duncan Chambers York Knavesmire Harriers 40 M
230 02:37:01 587 Andrew Smith M
231 02:37:09 622 Alexander Hall Total Fitness Nottingham TFN M
232 02:36:08 84 David Bowen Royal Sutton Coldfield AC M
233 02:37:12 951 Tony Harper 50 M
234 02:37:13 208 Andy Stubbings Fleckney 40 M
235 02:36:43 58 Rob Hundley UKnetrunner M
236 02:37:20 784 Mark James Bowline Climbing Club M
237 02:37:31 462 Andrew Litchfield 40 M
238 02:37:14 710 Philip Wilson Sphinx 40 M
239 02:37:12 545 Nigel McDermott Ropsley RR 50 M
240 02:37:55 841 Rodney Hall Werrington Joggers 40 M
241 02:37:57 73 Nick Cox Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
242 02:38:07 938 Steven Thacker Ropsley RR 40 M
243 02:38:15 505 Colin Fell Mansfield Harriers AC 40 M
244 02:37:29 606 Keith Douglas BRJ RRC 50 M
245 02:38:27 894 Joe Boyle Birstall RC 40 M
246 02:38:34 194 Adrian Whalley Hinckley RC 40 M
247 02:38:35 923 John Turner Stratford AC 60 M
248 02:38:21 159 Christopher Ford M
249 02:38:00 10 Richard Bruce M
250 02:38:41 47 Chris McCann Centurion RC 40 M
251 02:38:44 978 Dave Wright Werrington Joggers 50 M
252 02:38:52 748 Richard Heaviside 40 M
253 02:37:57 392 Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire RC 50 M
254 02:39:11 528 Denis Thompson West End Runners 50 M
255 02:38:46 941 Keith Markley Owls AC 40 M
256 02:39:10 531 Anthony McCarroll Saracens RC 40 M
257 02:39:24 409 Keran Wood Aldridge RC 40 M
258 02:39:15 164 Mary Hall Nuneaton Harriers 35 F
259 02:39:41 685 James Deacon Stratford AC M
260 02:39:57 311 Paul Holmes Bedford Harriers M
261 02:40:07 727 Michael Davis Shepshed RC 50 M
262 02:39:45 74 Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners 50 M
263 02:39:54 588 Philip Kimber 40 M
264 02:39:31 200 Andrew MacDonald Cherwell Runners M
265 02:40:02 332 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 50 M
266 02:40:03 541 Colin Harris Wellingborough and District AC M
267 02:39:39 386 Neale Philip Reel Road Runners 40 M
268 02:40:15 296 Richard Smith Cannons Road Runners 40 M
269 02:40:28 859 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers 35 F
270 02:40:32 456 Philip Douglas Stilton Striders 50 M
271 02:40:39 214 Vicki Lowe Stilton Striders 35 F
272 02:40:30 822 Mick Haynes 40 M
273 02:40:58 637 Heidi-Jane Humphries Birmingham Rowhealth F
274 02:41:00 150 Jonathan Cox 40 M
275 02:41:12 433 Elaine O'Sullivan Wellingborough and District AC 45 F
276 02:41:18 820 Fliss Clarke realbuzzrunbritain.com Running F
277 02:41:19 349 Guy Bacon M
278 02:41:17 663 John Henshaw Ilkeston RC 40 M
279 02:40:29 309 Philip Thompson Long Eaton RC M
280 02:41:35 711 Alan Smith Heanor 50 M
281 02:41:08 145 Martin Moloney Road Runners Club 40 M
282 02:41:41 108 Claire McDonnell Hatton Darts F
283 02:40:55 484 Neil Wright 40 M
284 02:41:36 595 Rob Applewhite 40 M
285 02:42:02 477 Gary Whitfield M
286 02:41:52 604 Sarah Rock Bournville Harriers F
287 02:41:59 396 Philip Brennan Stratford AC 60 M
288 02:41:52 376 Catherine Clifford Shelton Striders 45 F
289 02:42:02 897 Graham Sarah M
290 02:41:44 577 Paul Meneely Barrow Runners 40 M
291 02:42:19 581 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers 40 M
292 02:42:14 666 Sarah Parker Redhill Road Runners 35 F
293 02:42:43 49 Paul Hogg 40 M
294 02:42:36 90 Andrew Dodsley Rolls Royce Harriers M
295 02:42:57 196 Roger Middleton 60 M
296 02:42:56 481 Simon Parsons Wooton Road Runners M
297 02:42:51 910 Bernie Walsh M
298 02:43:04 862 Julie Cooper Newark Athletics Club F
299 02:42:40 958 Adam Fixter 40 M
300 02:43:00 201 Colin Staff Huncote Harriers AC 40 M