2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2011

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
201 02:30:33 172 Richard Phillis Ripley RC M
202 02:30:34 157 Neil Winkless Roadhoggs M
203 02:30:35 445 Andrew Hurd Desford Striders 40 M
204 02:30:50 621 Chris Ellis Witney Road Runners M
205 02:30:54 753 James Cunningham Shelton Striders M
206 02:30:55 966 Caroline Davies-Hale Tipton Harriers 45 F
207 02:31:00 120 Richard Coberman M
208 02:31:17 459 Andy Wilford Huncote Harriers AC 50 M
209 02:31:18 891 Clare Buis Heaton Harriers F
210 02:31:35 192 Andy Fairbrother Formula One Circuit Crew M
211 02:31:51 122 Shaun Wootton 40 M
212 02:31:54 238 Keith Markley Wigston Phoenix RC 50 M
213 02:31:54 661 Pete Gault Southwell Running Club 40 M
214 02:32:04 406 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners 35 F
215 02:32:05 527 Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont 45 F
216 02:32:10 863 Harry Sloan Shelton Striders 60 M
217 02:32:19 929 Veronica Powell Birstall RC F
218 02:32:22 846 Rich Sykes Spa Striders M
219 02:32:25 822 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners 40 M
220 02:32:33 260 Gareth Brown M
221 02:32:37 775 Colin Talbot Midland Masters Athletic Club 60 M
222 02:32:46 912 Paul Macer 40 M
223 02:32:47 578 Catherine Millet Formula One Circuit Crew 35 F
224 02:32:55 534 Gary Newham Erewash Valley M
225 02:33:12 225 Dave Waddington Harborough AC 40 M
226 02:33:13 525 Paul Andrews East Hull Harriers 40 M
227 02:33:27 577 Justin Haywood M
228 02:33:28 679 Paul Goddard Desford Striders 40 M
229 02:33:34 20 Barrie Oliver 40 M
230 02:33:42 25 Kathleen Henehan Clapham Chasers F
231 02:33:57 111 Stuart Banbrook Sphinx 40 M
232 02:33:57 694 Paul Ainslie Witney Road Runners 40 M
233 02:34:00 874 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley M
234 02:34:01 713 Adrian Rollings 40 M
235 02:34:01 695 Graham Jessop Wooton Road Runners M
236 02:34:16 313 Ute Baird Votwo/USN 35 F
237 02:34:21 152 Claire Calladine Hatton Darts 35 F
238 02:34:26 463 Catherine Clifford Stratford AC F
239 02:34:27 724 Russell Patrick 40 M
240 02:34:28 603 Robert Mcardle Grantham AC 50 M
241 02:34:30 398 Greg Aagaard Sparkhill Harriers M
242 02:34:43 244 Steve Borondy Wooton Road Runners 40 M
243 02:34:43 245 Adrian Busby Wooton Road Runners 40 M
244 02:34:57 589 Chris Burton North Derbyshire RC M
245 02:34:58 221 Phil Cooling Shepshed RC 40 M
246 02:35:02 675 John Carnegie Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
247 02:35:16 629 Amy Smith F
248 02:35:20 13 Mike Garrity 40 M
249 02:35:28 885 Jonathan Harrison Wymeswold RC M
250 02:35:38 452 Asa English Shepshed RC 40 M
251 02:35:39 871 Dale Boulton M
252 02:35:39 677 John Harris Shepshed RC 50 M
253 02:35:42 68 Mike Turner Fleckney and Kibworth RC 40 M
254 02:35:51 762 Christopher Aikman Redhill Road Runners 40 M
255 02:35:53 644 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers 50 M
256 02:35:57 327 Ian Rogers Wooton Road Runners 50 M
257 02:36:05 132 Keith Gray Bedford Harriers 40 M
258 02:36:08 612 Catherine Payne Grantham AC 45 F
259 02:36:09 789 John Thornton Shelton Striders 60 M
260 02:36:09 811 Edward Woolford M
261 02:36:12 517 Adam Leighton Shelton Striders M
262 02:36:16 869 David Swift-Rollinson 40 M
263 02:36:19 904 Shaun Maureen Cooper Shelton Striders M
264 02:36:19 903 Alex Buckley Shelton Striders M
265 02:36:27 787 Will Mason Wigston Phoenix M
266 02:36:34 159 Claire Tweed Holme Pierrepont F
267 02:36:34 23 Mick Anderson 40 M
268 02:36:49 984 Lee Richards Peel Road Runners M
269 02:37:02 361 Andrew Litchfield Dudley Kingswinford 40 M
270 02:37:03 545 Matt Foster M
271 02:37:09 649 Matt Wilkinson M
272 02:37:09 170 Stephen Wright Kenilworth Runners 40 M
273 02:37:09 163 Anton Raath Kenilworth Runners 50 M
274 02:37:19 749 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 50 M
275 02:37:26 580 Jason Plant 40 M
276 02:37:28 832 Glyn Price Shropshire Shufflers M
277 02:37:34 919 George Marchant M
278 02:37:51 253 Paul Hyde M
279 02:37:52 645 Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers 40 M
280 02:38:04 214 Diane Rogers Wooton Road Runners 35 F
281 02:38:05 917 John Golding Shepshed RC 40 M
282 02:38:08 76 Rob Anderson Sphinx M
283 02:38:13 415 Philip Wilson Sphinx 40 M
284 02:38:25 246 Giulia Palmieri Shepshed RC F
285 02:38:29 185 Vicky Snook Shepshed RC F
286 02:38:34 609 Kev Baldry Centurion RC 50 M
287 02:38:39 843 Gareth Lloyd 40 M
288 02:38:40 353 Lee Hawkes M
289 02:38:48 520 Tony Cormano Bedford Harriers M
290 02:38:55 647 James Lambert Wooton Road Runners M
291 02:39:11 726 Julia Van Huyssteen F
292 02:39:18 230 Paul Kibble M
293 02:39:27 110 Rachael None Peel Road Runners F
294 02:39:32 876 Tom Watson M
295 02:39:34 235 Kate Welch F
296 02:39:36 188 Tom Corr Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
297 02:39:52 987 Mark Richards M
298 02:39:54 738 Alex Massey M
299 02:40:00 571 Nigel Mcdermott Ropsley RR 50 M
300 02:40:00 522 Julian Cockshott 40 M