2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2006

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
301 02:48:21 1685 Peter Golden Rutland RC 40 M
302 02:48:23 1537 Michael Sharpe M
303 02:48:28 1365 Brian Barnett Shepshed RC 40 M
304 02:48:30 1479 David Kelly Sphinx AC 40 M
305 02:48:32 1026 Mike Walker Barrow Runners 40 M
306 02:48:43 1356 Adam Fixter M
307 02:48:55 1344 David Riley Long Eaton RC 50 M
308 02:48:55 1122 Simon Higgs Wellingbro' & D 40 M
309 02:48:57 1196 Peter Scoffings Redhill RR 40 M
310 02:49:01 1679 Barry Ponsford 40 M
311 02:49:02 1014 Robert Orgill Newark AC M
312 02:49:04 1032 Jenni Muston Shepshed RC F
313 02:49:04 1046 Gary Harrison M
314 02:49:05 1464 Carl Rutt Desford Striders M
315 02:49:06 1275 Julie Richardson Newark AC F
316 02:49:06 1027 Peter Osbourne Barrow Runners 60 M
317 02:49:08 1471 Cath Fenn 35 F
318 02:49:11 1719 James Morrison Charnwood AC 50 M
319 02:49:16 1612 Mark Powell Cannons RC M
320 02:49:18 1111 Richard Michalak Holme Pierrepont 50 M
321 02:49:23 1626 Michelle Kimberley Spartan F
322 02:49:43 1590 Mark Reynolds M
323 02:49:49 1698 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harr 45 F
324 02:49:58 1528 Helen Weston Erewash Valley 35 F
325 02:50:02 1717 Julie Stafford Southwell RC 35 F
326 02:50:05 1311 Sarah Odell Stratford AC 35 F
327 02:50:12 1135 Sarah Bosch Barrow Runners 35 F
328 02:50:13 1244 Liz Rawding Long Eaton RC 35 F
329 02:50:15 1730 Paul Clay Buxton & Dist 40 M
330 02:50:40 1638 Michael Day 50 M
331 02:50:45 1639 Timothy Clark 40 M
332 02:50:48 1293 Peter Bull Rushcliffe AC 50 M
333 02:50:49 1230 Angie Harvey Sleaford Strider 45 F
334 02:50:53 1486 Clare Ablethorpe Holme Pierrepont F
335 02:51:01 1002 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC 55 F
336 02:51:15 1609 Peter Truscott M
337 02:51:23 1633 Peter Collins 50 M
338 02:51:33 1323 Paul Webster Shelton Striders 50 M
339 02:51:44 1723 Gordon Ross 40 M
340 02:52:06 1093 Dennis Brown Saxilby RR 50 M
341 02:52:13 1756 Paul Jepson Ropsley RR 50 M
342 02:52:34 1241 Geoff Joel 40 M
343 02:52:49 1493 Matthew Lane S Derbyshire RR M
344 02:52:54 1444 Philip Akeroyd M
345 02:53:03 1485 John Richardson 40 M
346 02:53:45 1622 Robert Steele Desford Striders 50 M
347 02:53:58 1423 Jonathon Heap Leicester R'hogs M
348 02:53:58 1608 David Cooper M
349 02:54:00 1294 Emma Parsons F
350 02:54:06 1533 Bev Parry Huncote Harr 45 F
351 02:54:10 1478 Paul Neilson M
352 02:54:23 1225 Tracy Stacey Wellingbro' & D 35 F
353 02:54:34 1354 Dennis Doyle 50 M
354 02:54:40 1117 Stephen Matthews Birstall RC 40 M
355 02:54:47 1004 David Johnson 40 M
356 02:54:51 1602 James Carter 40 M
357 02:54:55 1457 Richard Colbourne Sphinx AC M
358 02:54:55 1123 Mark Wheeldon 40 M
359 02:54:57 1261 Edward O'Neill Sparkhill Harr 40 M
360 02:55:04 1473 Carol Austin Sparkhill Harr 35 F
361 02:55:04 1440 Nigel Scollin Heanor RC 40 M
362 02:55:13 1614 Tom Burr M
363 02:55:13 1132 Vicki Lowe Shelton Striders 35 F
364 02:55:19 1322 Zoe Edgson Siemens AC F
365 02:55:28 1580 Philip Salt Hatton Darts 40 M
366 02:55:38 1226 Dave Vincent 40 M
367 02:55:43 1151 Graham Smith Barrow Runners M
368 02:55:49 1551 Steven McConnell-Wood Hartsholme R 40 M
369 02:55:50 1262 Andy Freestone M
370 02:55:50 1270 Fred Heath Nuneaton Harr 40 M
371 02:56:04 1544 Caroline Stout F
372 02:56:25 1378 Richard Buckingham M
373 02:56:26 1106 Anthony Millership Peel RR 40 M
374 02:56:37 1389 Antionette Hall F
375 02:56:37 1186 Shaun Burton Long Eaton RC 40 M
376 02:56:39 1304 Simon Sheppard 40 M
377 02:56:48 1637 Paul Boothroyd Erewash Valley 50 M
378 02:56:53 1406 Nina Jones F
379 02:56:57 1707 Michael Taylor Retford AC M
380 02:56:59 1166 Colin Purnell Erewash Valley M
381 02:57:02 1089 Christopher Genes Stilton Striders 50 M
382 02:57:04 1321 David Atkinson M
383 02:57:07 1359 Peter Edmondsom Derby AC 50 M
384 02:57:14 1256 Deborah Haden Tone Zone Runner F
385 02:57:14 1744 Sui Cushing Stilton Striders 35 F
386 02:57:19 1390 Glyn Botfield RRC 40 M
387 02:57:22 1024 Malcolm Davenport 40 M
388 02:57:24 1158 John Lay RSC 50 M
389 02:57:27 1351 Max Hymas Centurian RC M
390 02:57:29 1395 Yvonne Hart L Corithanians 35 F
391 02:57:29 1279 Anne Ashton Hinckley RC 45 F
392 02:57:38 1475 Gwen Bombroffe 45 F
393 02:57:38 1476 John Hubbard 50 M
394 02:57:38 1340 Carol Boynton Wellingbro' & D 35 F
395 02:57:41 1257 Graham Bayes Wellingbro' & D 50 M
396 02:57:45 1401 Angie Lyubojevic Shelton Striders 35 F
397 02:57:45 1642 Romilly Wills Congleton Harr 35 F
398 02:57:49 1641 Nicola Stanyer Biddulph RC 35 F
399 02:57:52 1536 Joanne Martin F
400 02:57:52 1563 Philip Lilley M