2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2008

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
401 02:57:26 468 Paul Bullivant 35 M
402 02:57:37 548 Mark Staples Shepshed RC 50 M
403 02:57:54 414 Paul Walker 35 M
404 02:57:57 534 Ian Ward Saracens RC 45 M
405 02:57:58 392 Liz Kearney 4 Life Tri Club 35 F
406 02:58:06 229 Fiona Evans Sinfin RC 30 F
407 02:58:08 688 Nigel Bradley Ilkeston RC 40 M
408 02:58:08 348 Anne-marie Wiseman 25 F
409 02:58:09 616 Wayne Adams Hatton Darts 30 M
410 02:58:10 239 Tim Smith Dallam Runners 45 M
411 02:58:17 124 Katie Samuelson-dean Cambridge and Coleridge 30 F
412 02:58:17 79 Neil Mcaleece 30 M
413 02:58:17 25 Alix Critchley Northbrook AC 25 F
414 02:58:29 123 Colin Dunn 40 M
415 02:58:36 26 Kathryn Abbott Bournville Harriers 25 F
416 02:58:41 80 Tim Sturla Ivanhoe Runners 35 M
417 02:58:47 654 Heather Wesson F
418 02:58:49 666 John Golding Shepshed RC 35 M
419 02:58:53 182 Michelle Dodds 25 F
420 02:58:55 36 Tracey Copson Etone Runners 25 F
421 02:58:57 469 John Sheil Sinfin RC 30 M
422 02:59:00 172 Menchu Hern ndez Werrington Joggers 30 F
423 02:59:02 204 Chris Stones 35 M
424 02:59:03 409 Peter Wright 45 M
425 02:59:20 284 Ann Matthews Lincoln Lakeside RC 30 F
426 02:59:22 155 Matthew Eyre Holme Pierrepont 30 M
427 02:59:27 686 Alan Jones Peel Road Runners 30 M
428 02:59:34 200 Richard Thomas Huncote Harriers AC 45 M
429 02:59:40 746 Muhammad Ashraf West End Runners 40 M
430 02:59:40 283 Nick Saunders M
431 02:59:51 34 Darren Gillman Spa Striders 35 M
432 02:59:53 246 Lynne Townroe F
433 03:00:12 627 Rob White 30 M
434 03:00:18 320 Ian Hurst 25 M
435 03:00:19 160 Andy Parsons Killamarsh Kestrels 50 M
436 03:00:20 208 Julie Vernon Killamarsh Kestrels 50 F
437 03:00:22 425 Roy Pye Northbrook AC 70 M
438 03:00:33 33 Paul Marlow 40 M
439 03:00:35 15 Sarah Beacham 35 F
440 03:00:35 163 Ian Davey 45 M
441 03:00:41 232 Steven Adams Wellingborough and District AC 50 M
442 03:00:43 567 Gill Harper Cobra 40 F
443 03:00:50 337 Simon Rowley 35 M
444 03:00:58 535 Karen Timothy Saracens RC F
445 03:00:58 245 Natasha Moncrieff Barnsley AC 30 F
446 03:01:05 589 Robert Shepherd Belper Harriers 35 M
447 03:01:19 749 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury RR 55 F
448 03:01:20 207 Susan Gardner Huncote Harriers AC F
449 03:01:30 317 Helen Hawley 25 F
450 03:01:38 236 Marcelle Skehan 50 F
451 03:01:47 268 Gary Gardiner Road Runners Club 45 M
452 03:02:24 220 Rob Ramsay 30 M
453 03:02:32 482 Charles Jarman Triangle Trotters 60 M
454 03:02:41 258 Adam Clarke Hermitage Harriers 35 M
455 03:02:45 63 Glen Coleman Long Eaton RC 45 M
456 03:02:54 489 Mark Wheeldon 40 M
457 03:03:01 349 Robert Mainwaring 35 M
458 03:03:04 578 Phil Vibert 35 M
459 03:03:09 412 Alan Hewett Lincoln Lakeside RC M
460 03:03:14 694 Terence Cooper 60 M
461 03:03:23 248 John O,reilly 40 M
462 03:03:24 547 Mim Kirby Row Heath 30 F
463 03:03:26 100 Sue Yendley BRJ RRC 40 F
464 03:03:26 384 Martin Hughes 30 M
465 03:03:26 335 Mark Attwood BRAT 35 M
466 03:03:47 716 Matt Hart 25 M
467 03:04:21 481 Steven Plumb 40 M
468 03:04:23 624 Guy Willetts 40 M
469 03:04:25 712 Lyn McDonnell N.O.T.F.A.S.T. RC 50 F
470 03:04:40 709 Hing Yang Wan 35 M
471 03:04:48 28 Heather Turley Shelton Striders 40 F
472 03:04:50 125 Geoff Walden Werrington Joggers 50 M
473 03:04:58 715 Rebecca Belcher 25 F
474 03:05:03 687 Ian Ashley Ilkeston RC 40 M
475 03:05:10 606 Louise Surgay Ashbourne RC 35 F
476 03:05:18 506 Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club 50 M
477 03:05:20 377 Mark Goodson Long Eaton RC 30 M
478 03:05:27 496 Mark Hamsin Long Eaton RC 35 M
479 03:05:30 99 Jason Lynam 35 M
480 03:05:37 665 Robin Fiander Bedford Harriers 50 M
481 03:05:38 14 Kate Barnard Bedford Harriers 35 F
482 03:05:48 707 Peter Roberts 50 M
483 03:06:07 447 Richard Michalak Holme Pierrepont 50 M
484 03:06:13 741 Emma Parsons 25 F
485 03:06:16 146 James Naylor Bell Harp Hornets 45 M
486 03:06:23 226 Martin Bagshaw Killamarsh Kestrels 45 M
487 03:06:27 29 Stuart Hatton Peel Road Runners 40 M
488 03:06:29 733 James Milner Whetstone 60 M
489 03:06:39 259 Alan Bolton UKNetrunner 35 M
490 03:06:51 685 Steve Robinson Hinckley RC 50 M
491 03:06:52 341 Carole Priestley Owls AC 55 F
492 03:06:58 303 Melanie Berry Long Eaton RC 35 F
493 03:07:59 509 Jennie Harrison Barrow Runners 30 F
494 03:08:08 449 Ian Kirk 35 M
495 03:08:25 470 Vicky Sims Sinfin RC 30 F
496 03:08:33 93 Mandy Rodgers Washland Women Runners 35 F
497 03:08:39 68 Tristan Barnes 30 M
498 03:08:43 693 Henry Charles 35 M
499 03:08:47 147 Tony 45 M
500 03:08:55 585 Dave Sahman Southwell Running Club 50 M