2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2010

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
401 02:53:00 746 Lucy Beaumont F
402 02:53:29 13 Neil Mattinson Wellingborough & District AC 40 M
403 02:53:33 855 Alex Crawford 40 M
404 02:53:58 652 Christopher Brown M
405 02:53:34 466 Alison Evetts Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 35 F
406 02:53:13 866 Nick Haycock 40 M
407 02:54:11 514 Richard Hughes Team Cherwell M
408 02:54:06 372 Glen Charman 40 M
409 02:54:13 383 Jane Wood 35 F
410 02:54:22 586 Jenny Mitton F
411 02:53:17 990 Neil Mcgraw Glossopdale Harriers M
412 02:54:22 293 Ryan Butler M
413 02:54:47 804 Sharon Elliott Shepshed RC 35 F
414 02:54:33 93 Rob Bishop Bedford Harriers 50 M
415 02:54:41 826 Anne Ashton Hinckley RC 55 F
416 02:54:58 548 Paul Kenning Sphinx 40 M
417 02:54:39 198 Joanne Nutt Formula One Circuit Crew 35 F
418 02:54:59 204 Tom Hinds Hermitage Harriers 40 M
419 02:54:59 454 Paul Langham Roadhoggs 40 M
420 02:54:59 492 Liz Goodbourn Wreake 45 F
421 02:54:56 749 Tony Morgan 40 M
422 02:55:17 310 Nick Meyer M
423 02:55:17 251 James Naylor Little Eaton Hornets 50 M
424 02:54:55 604 James Wright Newark Athletics Club M
425 02:55:27 291 Andrew Waind M
426 02:56:15 82 Paul Richards Sandwell Valley RC 40 M
427 02:56:15 94 David Goodwin Sandwell Valley RC 40 M
428 02:55:31 210 Stuart Hatton Peel Road Runners 40 M
429 02:55:46 605 Dawn Storer Barrow Runners 35 F
430 02:55:46 943 Paul Sheldon 40 M
431 02:56:26 333 Loraine Botham Notts AC 35 F
432 02:56:04 459 Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers 40 M
433 02:56:06 677 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC 50 M
434 02:56:21 941 Alan Eile 40 M
435 02:56:34 833 Graham Cook Werrington Joggers M
436 02:55:55 717 Sean Tebbutt Desford Striders 40 M
437 02:56:10 847 Sarah King F
438 02:56:23 11 Timothy Sturla Ivanhoe Runners M
439 02:56:21 366 Kate Reeves Hermitage Harriers F
440 02:56:28 100 Lindsay Purdie 35 F
441 02:56:00 570 Julia Brookes 35 F
442 02:56:27 283 Philip Conway Spirit Of Monmouth 40 M
443 02:56:33 916 Louise Mendelsohn Tri Team Glos 35 F
444 02:56:40 102 Paul Brewster Bourne Town Harriers 40 M
445 02:56:40 402 Shaun Towell Bourne Town Harriers 40 M
446 02:56:48 908 Liam Lord M
447 02:56:46 71 James Finn M
448 02:56:46 70 Peter Finn 50 M
449 02:56:43 823 Brendan Devlin M
450 02:56:53 933 Robert Stenton 40 M
451 02:57:02 665 Michael Sharpe Shelton Striders 40 M
452 02:56:42 879 Neil Brettell M
453 02:56:16 684 Simon Farrow M
454 02:57:22 449 Pete Roe Bell Harp Hornets 60 M
455 02:57:21 250 Richard Clayton Holme Pierrepont M
456 02:57:05 595 Ian Brookes 40 M
457 02:57:06 263 Danielle Stevenson Bermuda Striders F
458 02:57:38 736 Andy Lansbury Centurion RC M
459 02:57:41 775 David McCartney Desford Striders 40 M
460 02:58:09 361 Sarah Odell Stratford AC 35 F
461 02:57:50 650 David Keegan Shelton Striders 60 M
462 02:57:45 814 Mark Pattinson M
463 02:57:55 786 Dave Nunn Shelton Striders 40 M
464 02:57:46 331 Marie Wilford Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
465 02:57:42 863 Mark Jones M
466 02:57:56 577 Stuart Hunter Shepshed RC 40 M
467 02:58:10 55 Warren D'Rozario Sandwell Valley RC 50 M
468 02:58:24 52 Robin Fiander Bedford Harriers 50 M
469 02:58:34 537 Roy Russell Hinckley RC 40 M
470 02:58:48 902 Robin Barker Metropolitan Police M
471 02:58:41 811 Joe Barlow M
472 02:58:42 713 Emma Shipman F
473 02:58:42 611 Lucy Goss Sinfin RC F
474 02:58:46 473 Rachel Perrett 35 F
475 02:59:00 393 Lee Kavanagh Centurion RC 40 M
476 02:59:02 122 Francesco Vilutis 40 M
477 02:58:28 189 Andrew Wilde Wreake 40 M
478 02:59:04 927 Richard Worrall M
479 02:58:56 174 Emma Sockett Bermuda Striders 35 F
480 02:59:16 278 Heather Turley Shelton Striders 35 F
481 02:59:17 29 Kevin Morris Centurion RC 40 M
482 02:59:17 30 Jane Plant Centurion RC F
483 02:59:14 815 Rachel Penn West End Runners F
484 02:59:08 704 Tom Gilberthorpe M
485 02:59:33 975 Richard Whilding 40 M
486 02:59:24 598 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runnders 55 F
487 02:59:34 348 Lee Turner Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
488 02:59:34 346 Gareth Davies Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
489 03:00:02 233 Janet Legg 45 F
490 02:59:53 285 Renette Wolvaardt Bedford Harriers 45 F
491 02:59:53 390 Jason Douglas M
492 03:00:20 686 John Arundell Werrington Joggers 40 M
493 03:00:23 203 Andy Turner 4Life 40 M
494 03:00:27 218 Joanna Hawkins Spa Striders F
495 03:00:20 128 Simon Newman Bournville Harriers M
496 03:00:27 920 Neil Goddard Hartsholme Runners 40 M
497 03:00:25 519 James Cherry M
498 03:00:33 939 Chris Bayliss Hartsholme Runners M
499 03:00:19 947 Darren Smith M
500 03:01:09 359 Anthony Hunt Stratford AC 50 M