2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2007

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
501 03:05:25 146 Louise Godfrey Wellngbro & Dist F
502 03:05:31 774 Tracy Hepburn Shelton Striders 35 F
503 03:05:32 18 Neil Stubbs 40 M
504 03:05:32 135 Estelle Rossignon 35 F
505 03:06:04 736 Glyn Botfield RRC 40 M
506 03:06:24 248 Lisa Hallam OWLS 35 F
507 03:06:27 288 William Bradley Aldridge RC 50 M
508 03:06:31 289 Anne Cook Ripley RC 35 F
509 03:06:35 311 Mark Wheeldon 40 M
510 03:06:41 477 Simon Sheppard 40 M
511 03:06:51 572 Rob Cotterill Peel RR 40 M
512 03:06:51 626 Carol Cotterill Peel RR 35 F
513 03:06:58 399 Kevin D'Mello 50 M
514 03:07:01 211 David Keegan Shenley Striders 50 M
515 03:07:05 352 Jane Godfrey Hatton Darts 45 F
516 03:07:11 549 Sue Walden Rugby & Northmpt 35 F
517 03:07:21 198 Adrian Wright M
518 03:07:33 98 Jennifer Castle Whetstone Har F
519 03:07:39 83 Helen Melvin 45 F
520 03:07:44 538 Lesley Wilkins Beaumont RC 35 F
521 03:07:49 280 Patricia Allen Notts AC 55 F
522 03:07:56 624 Sarah Johnson 35 F
523 03:08:01 186 Aidan Keher Kenilworth R 40 M
524 03:08:28 244 Antoinette Hall F
525 03:08:35 60 Lisa Rees Barrow Runners 35 F
526 03:08:39 152 Simon Hazeldine 40 M
527 03:08:40 753 Zlatan Mir 50 M
528 03:08:40 825 Rachel Lowe F
529 03:08:42 552 Christopher Middleton Redhill RR 50 M
530 03:08:58 551 Steven Bailey Desford Striders 40 M
531 03:09:10 364 Mark Staples 40 M
532 03:09:15 766 Julia Cooke-simmons Wellngbro & Dist 45 F
534 03:09:44 543 Laura Nobles Huntingdon RR F
535 03:09:44 179 Maureen Wickson Huntingdon RR 35 F
536 03:09:46 532 Andrea Lucken Huntingdon RR 45 F
537 03:09:48 117 Christine Riley-Jordan 45 F
538 03:09:48 573 Marcelle Skehan 45 F
539 03:09:52 651 Emma Kirk Cambridge Harr 35 F
540 03:10:00 506 Lee Tucker UK Netrunner M
542 03:10:09 430 Anne Phillips F
543 03:10:09 451 Maria Kring BRAT F
544 03:10:14 225 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC 50 M
545 03:10:19 686 Ann Matthews Lakeside Lincoln F
546 03:10:24 769 David Kirby Huncote Harr 40 M
547 03:10:31 107 Andree Lyon Peel RR 35 F
548 03:10:32 713 Thomas Whitworth Banbury Harr M
549 03:10:43 291 Primo Zavoli Bournville Harr 60 M
550 03:11:00 758 Karen O'Toole Washland Women 35 F
551 03:11:06 757 Pam Smith Washland Women 45 F
552 03:11:16 215 Simon Maughan Serpentine RC M
553 03:11:26 263 Guy Fishwick 40 M
554 03:11:40 242 Ross Webster M
555 03:11:56 727 Jane Wheatley Redhill RR 35 F
556 03:12:08 764 Alison Rowlands Birstall RC 45 F
557 03:12:13 333 Tony Browning 40 M
558 03:12:13 401 Phil Seager 40 M
559 03:12:33 786 Mick Collins M
560 03:12:35 383 Julian Rawlings 40 M
561 03:12:40 276 Dominic Prendergast 40 M
562 03:12:41 136 Anna Van Devente 35 F
563 03:12:49 111 Sally Ennis Hallamshire Harr F
564 03:12:49 78 Jessica Lister Hallamshire Harr F
565 03:13:14 31 Mark Robinson 40 M
566 03:13:33 196 Ruth Paulin 45 F
567 03:13:43 530 Jon Williams M
568 03:13:49 803 Naomi Seaton Erewash Valley F
569 03:14:01 625 Henry Charles M
570 03:14:18 21 David Smith 40 M
571 03:14:20 105 Lawrence Copeland Kenilworth RC 60 M
572 03:14:22 182 Graham Garner OWLS 60 M
573 03:14:22 559 Helen Manton Peel RR 35 F
574 03:14:37 377 Michael Stevenson Peel RR 40 M
575 03:14:57 222 Les Arrowsmith 60 M
576 03:15:07 597 Michael Thompson 40 M
577 03:15:49 445 Silifa Williams Peel RR 45 F
578 03:15:55 326 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton RC 40 M
579 03:15:59 550 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northmpt 55 F
580 03:15:59 37 Val Lawson Peel RR 45 F
581 03:16:07 153 Nick Lawford M
582 03:16:08 51 Neil Kay Saxilby RR M
583 03:16:15 132 Daniel Marshall M
584 03:16:26 172 Alison McGinley Sutton Harr 35 F
585 03:16:38 542 Robert Griffiths Kenilworth R 60 M
586 03:16:41 797 Kathryn Durham Nuneaton Harr 35 F
587 03:16:51 176 David Redgate M
588 03:16:58 525 Laura Pocock Desford Striders F
589 03:16:58 408 Tracy Woodward 35 F
590 03:17:25 773 Paul Marlow 40 M
591 03:17:49 827 Samantha Davies F
592 03:17:54 180 Georgina Bowden Birstall RC F
593 03:18:06 615 Christine Norris Peel RR 55 F
594 03:18:38 84 Lindsay Melvin 50 M
595 03:18:44 495 James Sherwin Frome AC M
596 03:18:49 262 Sam Fishwick M
597 03:18:49 472 Jane Pithie Kenilworth R 45 F
598 03:19:05 381 Gill Tugman Kenilworth R 35 F
599 03:19:06 387 Joanne Sowerby Broms & Redditch 35 F
600 03:19:29 594 Dennis Keogh Rowheath 80 M
601 03:19:46 509 Tristan Lomas H.Pierrepont RC M
602 03:20:13 130 Jackie Adams Aldridge RC 35 F