2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2008

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
501 03:09:12 131 Marie Wilford Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
502 03:09:24 487 Sam Brown BRJ RRC 35 F
503 03:09:35 193 Clare Baum Hallamshire 25 F
504 03:09:52 196 Helen Manton Peel Road Runners 35 F
505 03:09:57 286 Charles Beale 25 M
506 03:10:06 744 Ashley Hall M
507 03:10:07 462 Helen James Barrow Runners 35 F
508 03:10:18 97 Jim Mcgill 45 M
509 03:10:28 275 Paul Webster Shelton Striders 55 M
510 03:10:32 332 Kulwant Singh Johal Shelton Striders 35 M
511 03:10:34 356 Vicky Doherty 35 F
512 03:10:48 473 Judith Marriott Shelton Striders 40 F
513 03:10:51 596 Nigel Angus 35 M
514 03:10:56 588 Paul Costain Northbrook AC 35 M
515 03:11:22 734 Primo Zaudli Bournville Harriers 60 M
517 03:11:37 59 Richard Mckie Long Eaton RC 50 M
518 03:11:38 74 Val Lawson Peel Road Runners 45 F
519 03:12:21 136 James Entwisle 40 M
520 03:12:21 265 Charles Wollaston 40 M
521 03:12:47 319 Robert Parker Lincoln Wellington AC 60 M
522 03:12:51 620 Teresa Metcalfe 25 F
523 03:12:59 610 Georgina Bowden Birstall RC 25 F
524 03:13:02 135 Brian Macaulay UKNetrunner 35 M
525 03:13:05 249 Helen Lawrence Bournville Harriers 40 F
526 03:13:07 112 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 35 F
527 03:13:17 6 Mark Lucas 40 M
528 03:13:19 536 Jane Edwards Saracens RC F
529 03:13:31 209 Dave Gordon 35 M
530 03:13:54 84 Emma Kirk Cambridge harriers 35 F
531 03:14:03 697 Nicola Bennett Long Eaton RC 25 F
532 03:14:07 608 Abigail Simpson South Derbyshire RR 30 F
533 03:14:21 649 Jim Diamond Hartholme Runners 60 M
534 03:14:46 421 Elaine Prior Fleckney & Kibworth RC 40 F
535 03:14:49 577 Tara Williams F
536 03:14:51 334 Andrew Mason 40 M
537 03:14:59 228 Adrian Jackson 40 M
538 03:15:05 217 Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers 50 M
539 03:15:09 340 David Young Bell Harp Hornets 50 M
540 03:15:26 677 Kate Waddicor 50 F
541 03:15:28 638 Malcolm Perry Tamworth AC 55 M
542 03:15:31 370 Andy Mcrae Lincoln Lakeside RC 55 M
543 03:15:36 527 Claire James 35 F
544 03:15:52 288 Patrick Sexton M
545 03:16:01 668 Lisa Rees Barrow Runners 40 F
546 03:16:17 740 Emma Barnfield 25 F
547 03:16:34 592 Denis Keogh Row Heath 80 M
548 03:16:38 374 Jonathan Kite Pudsey Pacres 30 M
549 03:16:43 441 Steve Evans 25 M
550 03:16:44 148 Kelley Sprawson Bournville Harriers 30 F
551 03:16:49 75 Candy Louth Sleaford Town Runners 30 F
552 03:16:54 456 Philomena Williamson Bournville Harriers 50 F
553 03:17:00 32 Joanne Tibbott 25 F
554 03:17:24 565 Jen Jackson 30 F
555 03:17:34 435 Claire Bishop 30 F
556 03:17:34 364 Lucy Wilson 35 F
557 03:17:44 16 John Hawksworth 40 M
558 03:17:44 732 Jim Jacob 50 M
559 03:17:57 368 Mel Blythe Tamworth AC 40 F
560 03:18:03 47 Mark Robinson Solihull & Small Heath AC M
561 03:18:19 261 Andrea Proctor 30 F
562 03:18:54 726 Graham Lewis Fleckney & Kibworth RC 55 M
563 03:18:58 51 Leslie Arrowsmith 60 M
564 03:19:05 545 Peter Brown 40 M
565 03:19:24 659 Louise Sarup 35 F
566 03:20:38 225 Neil Rowbotham 30 M
567 03:20:59 582 Gillian Salmon Redhill Road Runners 45 F
568 03:21:21 65 Kim Thornhill Southwell Running Club 35 F
569 03:21:27 418 Deborah Davies 35 F
570 03:21:34 73 Linda Penman Bell Harp Hornets 35 F
571 03:21:38 417 Patrick Limb 40 M
572 03:22:18 52 Tim Pepper Burntwood TriathlonClub M
573 03:22:22 407 Stephanie Coates Bournville Harriers 35 F
574 03:22:38 393 Jez Kearney 4 Life Tri Club 45 M
575 03:22:50 109 Silifa Williams Peel Road Runners 50 F
576 03:23:16 500 Hazel Moyes Kimberley and District Striders 45 F
577 03:23:36 655 Tony Taylor Derby Tri Club 35 M
578 03:24:00 2 Tim Parry 45 M
579 03:24:48 594 Mark Harrap 35 M
580 03:24:49 725 Zoe Hewlett 25 F
581 03:25:00 572 Iain Turner Burnham on Sea Harriers 40 M
582 03:25:04 88 Suzanne Perry Hermitage Harriers 40 F
583 03:25:07 637 Mary Smith Tamworth AC 45 F
584 03:25:11 651 Richard Potter 35 M
585 03:25:12 719 Peter Rhodes Evesham Vale RC 50 M
586 03:25:41 325 Gemma Rowland 25 F
587 03:25:50 751 Andy Southern 35 M
588 03:26:10 128 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners 50 F
589 03:26:25 141 Mark Shackleford 50 M
590 03:26:29 139 Peter Lawton Birchfield Harriers 50 M
591 03:26:31 185 Jessica Lister Hallamshire 25 F
592 03:26:42 532 Mick N Phil Curry Road Runners Club 45 M
593 03:27:07 216 Joanna Madeley Heanor 25 F
594 03:27:12 648 Geoffrey Pegg 60 M
595 03:27:21 739 Catherine Marriott RSPB Staff Assoc. 50 F
596 03:27:51 705 Susan Ward BRJ RRC 50 F
597 03:27:51 704 Rachel Ward Bournville Harriers F
598 03:28:24 429 Alexandra Blossom Barrow Runners 25 F
599 03:30:02 192 Steve Giles 35 M
600 03:30:02 191 Craig Ruff 30 M
601 03:31:08 401 Caroline Scrimshaw Hermitage Harriers 35 F