2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2011

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
501 02:57:00 232 Christopher Foxall M
502 02:57:01 963 Kate Evans Spa Striders 35 F
503 02:57:07 962 Duncan Clarke M
504 02:57:11 418 Penny Masser Hinckley RC 45 F
505 02:57:12 442 Jayne Perry 35 F
506 02:57:16 592 Philip Reader M
507 02:57:18 608 Dean Hassall Wigston Phoenix RC 40 M
508 02:57:22 774 Matthew Eyre M
509 02:57:23 291 Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire RC 50 M
510 02:57:24 292 Heidi Josephs North Derbyshire RC F
511 02:57:35 102 Paul Stevenson 50 M
512 02:57:35 40 Richard Fildes Sinfin RC 40 M
513 02:57:35 741 Clive Barraclough Rolls Royce Harriers 40 M
514 02:57:41 308 Paul Butler Aldridge Running Club 50 M
515 02:57:49 419 Debbie Moore Hinckley RC 35 F
516 02:57:49 584 Nicola Glover Desford Striders 45 F
517 02:57:52 773 Brendan Russell Holme Pierrepont M
518 02:58:03 821 Steven Plumb Beaumont Leys 40 M
519 02:58:08 742 Stuart Mccullagh Centurion RC M
520 02:58:11 686 Damien Thackeray M
521 02:58:11 297 David Keegan Shelton Striders 60 M
522 02:58:13 682 Les Frost Leicester Tri Club 40 M
523 02:58:17 345 Antoinette Kiely Wooton Road Runners 45 F
524 02:58:17 688 Kate Reeves Hermitage Harriers F
525 02:58:26 884 Suzanne Fisher 35 F
526 02:58:29 480 Lindsey Marshall Holme Pierrepont 45 F
527 02:58:30 453 David Tait Nuneaton Harriers 40 M
528 02:58:30 190 Shaun Towell Bourne Town Harriers 40 M
529 02:58:31 833 Sam Nash Wooton Road Runners 45 F
530 02:58:36 639 Liz Kearney TFN 35 F
531 02:58:37 618 Kevin Eades 40 M
532 02:58:37 819 Peter Aston 40 M
533 02:58:37 126 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners 55 F
534 02:58:41 123 Jackie Harrison 45 F
535 02:58:44 858 Andrew Turner Stratford AC M
536 02:58:47 242 Fiona Mongredien 35 F
537 02:58:55 782 Joe Rees Rolls Royce Harriers M
538 02:59:00 276 Lee Westlake M
539 02:59:00 666 Dave Richards 40 M
540 02:59:04 293 Anna Schofield Stratford AC 45 F
541 02:59:04 638 Ian Howick TFN 40 M
542 02:59:21 585 Tricia Quinn Formula One Circuit Crew F
543 02:59:28 785 Sarah Urwin Charnwood AC 35 F
544 02:59:43 935 Clare Bovill Sparkhill Harriers 35 F
545 02:59:47 153 Lee Turner Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
546 02:59:47 536 Graeme Scandrett-Smith 40 M
547 02:59:47 659 Michael Smith 40 M
548 02:59:51 383 Caroline Loom Southwell Running Club 35 F
549 03:00:01 268 Phillip Dyer M
550 03:00:12 460 Marie Wilford Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
551 03:00:17 901 Becky Lumb Bermuda Striders F
552 03:00:20 150 Cheryl Brown F
553 03:00:32 373 Rosalind Barrett Buxton AC 45 F
554 03:00:35 836 Scott Warden M
555 03:00:38 779 Cassandra Jackson Lichfield Running Club 35 F
556 03:01:01 597 Helen Fisher F
557 03:01:22 154 Ian Pegler Coventry Godiva Harriers 40 M
558 03:01:22 988 Cat Sales F
559 03:01:24 896 William Brown 50 M
560 03:01:27 65 Kevin Morris Centurion RC 40 M
561 03:01:30 48 Mark Jones M
562 03:01:37 697 Louise Surgay Shelton Striders 35 F
563 03:01:40 5 Andrew Roach M
564 03:01:41 340 Emily Adams Stratford AC 35 F
565 03:01:42 346 James Dumbell M
566 03:01:44 271 Debbie Coleman Long Eaton RC F
567 03:01:44 382 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC 50 M
568 03:01:46 990 Quintin Potgieter M
569 03:01:46 601 Isobel Gillott 35 F
570 03:01:46 844 Eddie Webster M
571 03:01:53 614 Adam Longbottom M
572 03:01:54 115 Karen Geddes 35 F
573 03:01:54 414 Rachel Perrett 35 F
574 03:01:55 433 Jason D'Arcy 40 M
575 03:01:59 58 Jonathan Wallis Spa Striders 40 M
576 03:02:01 495 Ryan Molloy M
577 03:02:03 673 Paul Atherfold Yaxley Runners M
578 03:02:08 641 Sally Miles 45 F
579 03:02:17 660 Jacque Rollings 45 F
580 03:02:19 165 Emma Havenhand Buxton AC 35 F
581 03:02:25 393 Victor Savage Royal Sutton Coldfield AC M
582 03:02:28 842 Guy Barker M
583 03:02:28 492 Chris Algar Peel Road Runners 50 M
584 03:02:37 968 Kenn Sharp Beeston AC 60 M
585 03:02:42 202 Julie Bowles F
586 03:02:50 835 M A Mccann 40 M
587 03:02:50 303 Jane Catley Gainsborough Morton Striders 45 F
588 03:02:51 380 Emma Baross Wooton Road Runners 35 F
589 03:02:52 184 Louise Birkett-Swan Wooton Road Runners 35 F
590 03:02:53 427 Donna Reid MVH Tri Club F
591 03:03:14 894 Kevin Mcgregor Werrington Joggers M
592 03:03:16 692 Andrew Lumsden 40 M
593 03:03:24 323 Sarah Wyatt Wooton Road Runners 35 F
594 03:03:26 974 Matt Osmond M
595 03:03:52 709 Rebecca Furlong Saracens Running Club F
596 03:03:53 136 Karen Buckland 35 F
597 03:03:55 352 Rebecca Ellis F
598 03:03:56 257 Julia Dickie Charnwood AC 45 F
599 03:03:57 602 Gill Mcgarry Hinckley RC 45 F
600 03:03:59 467 Katherine Lewis Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 35 F