2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2012

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
501 02:55:01 751 Richard Bebbington Ivanhoe Runners 40 M
502 02:55:03 952 David Lander Sinfin RC 50 M
503 02:55:03 7 Patrick Howard M
504 02:55:04 838 Donald Foster 60 M
505 02:55:05 992 Ian Baker M
506 02:55:23 772 Christopher Brown M
507 02:55:42 336 Wayne Mooney M
508 02:55:43 288 Stephen Payne Kenilworth Runners 50 M
509 02:55:59 21 Nikki Timms Yaxley Runners 35 F
510 02:56:15 347 Maurice Byrne Centurion RC 40 M
511 02:56:16 81 Matthew Mccorry 40 M
512 02:56:16 68 Lee Kavanagh Centurion RC 40 M
513 02:56:19 138 Hitesh Pandya Roadhoggs 40 M
514 02:56:22 251 Ewan Ross Bournville Harriers M
515 02:56:39 954 John Thomas Corby Athletic Club 60 M
516 02:56:41 472 Ruth Jacobs 45 F
517 02:56:53 318 Phil Wood Spa Striders 40 M
518 02:56:58 339 Rob Beers Barrow Runners M
519 02:57:04 443 Louise Birkett-Swan Wooton Road Runners 35 F
520 02:57:06 805 Frances Hooper Wooton Road Runners F
521 02:57:09 430 Anna Smith Formula One Circuit Crew F
522 02:57:09 733 Jackie Lindsay Spa Striders 45 F
523 02:57:32 358 Michal Cwiekala M
524 02:57:36 200 Paul Hanton 40 M
525 02:57:39 183 Matthew Nightingale M
526 02:57:40 976 Clare Nightingale Ilkeston Running Club F
527 02:57:43 164 Emily Newton Desford Striders F
528 02:57:48 286 Phil Brennan Stratford AC 60 M
529 02:57:49 557 Joanna Gilroy Lincoln Wellington AC F
530 02:57:50 404 Dan Bannatyne Roadhoggs M
531 02:57:50 966 Keith Warman 40 M
532 02:57:51 16 Chris Jones Northbrook AC M
533 02:57:51 377 Eric Robathan Centurion RC 50 M
534 02:58:09 807 Matthew Ceiley M
535 02:58:14 345 Kathryn Doudican Bournville Harriers 35 F
536 02:58:16 881 Jane Catley Gainsboro Morton Striders 45 F
537 02:58:19 754 Catherine Rowe Long Eaton RC 45 F
538 02:58:39 964 Dean Lucas M
539 02:58:52 1001 Ken Sharp Beeston AC 60 M
540 02:58:56 691 Helen Lane 45 F
541 02:58:57 388 Paula Argyle Redhill Road Runners 45 F
542 02:59:03 597 Suzy Lovett F
543 02:59:10 486 Andrew Crossley 40 M
544 02:59:10 319 Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington AC M
545 02:59:16 307 Rachel Newell 35 F
546 02:59:17 1004 Jason Lee Aldridge Running Club M
547 02:59:23 536 Steve Foxon Harborough AC M
548 02:59:27 582 Robert Sheedy 40 M
549 02:59:31 815 Emma Baross Wooton Road Runners 35 F
550 02:59:34 114 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners 55 F
551 02:59:43 753 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC 50 M
552 02:59:48 45 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC 55 F
553 02:59:52 105 Fiona Mongredien 35 F
554 02:59:56 389 Alex Rothwell Bedford Harriers 50 M
555 02:59:57 576 Susan Grice Peel Road Runners 35 F
556 03:00:06 915 Simon Thomas 40 M
557 03:00:09 74 Lesley Proctor Bournville Harriers 45 F
558 03:00:12 982 Elizabeth Smith F
559 03:00:13 687 Darren Bradley Shelton Striders M
560 03:00:16 914 William Brown 50 M
561 03:00:17 29 Nick Payne Alchester Running Club M
562 03:00:28 950 Matthew Tait M
563 03:00:32 808 Rachel Argent Long Eaton RC F
564 03:00:55 198 Daniel Vines M
565 03:00:58 224 Adrian Blomefield 40 M
566 03:01:02 698 Ingrid Sanfey F
567 03:01:02 780 Andy Skinner 50 M
568 03:01:11 735 Sarah Bumpus-Bosch Barrow Runners 35 F
569 03:01:12 375 Jane Lewis 35 F
570 03:01:13 757 Aileen Collins Fleckney and Kibworth RC 35 F
571 03:01:15 921 Paul Smith Hatton Darts M
572 03:01:15 424 Emma Hughes Bermuda Striders 35 F
573 03:01:20 304 David Greenwell Uknetrunner 40 M
574 03:01:23 295 Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F
575 03:01:27 658 Lucinda Butwell Fleckney and Kibworth RC F
576 03:01:28 760 Stuart Hunter Shepshed RC 50 M
577 03:01:33 10 Emma Donnelly Centurion RC F
578 03:02:04 655 Julie Heithus Sinfin RC 45 F
579 03:02:04 909 Dave Meeson 40 M
580 03:02:04 265 Karen Selby Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
581 03:02:04 330 Marie Wilford Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
582 03:02:20 315 Vicky Parker Long Eaton RC F
583 03:02:27 233 David Smith Southwell Running Club 40 M
584 03:02:29 91 Amanda English Redhill Road Runners 45 F
585 03:02:34 555 Thomas Cole M
586 03:02:34 842 Aaron Bird Hermitage Harriers M
587 03:02:40 825 Anne Grant 45 F
588 03:02:55 588 Emma Hunt 35 F
589 03:03:11 986 James Dennis 40 M
590 03:03:15 169 Stephen Mccann 40 M
591 03:03:17 398 Susan Ward Mansfield Harriers 45 F
592 03:03:19 708 Leigh Holmes M
593 03:03:26 844 Ruth Ford Washland Women Runners 35 F
594 03:03:33 191 Lee Lloyd M
595 03:03:34 92 Kim Freeman Wellingborough and District 35 F
596 03:03:37 737 Jim Millar Sleaford Striders 40 M
597 03:03:40 231 Jennifer Kirk Huncote Harriers AC F
598 03:03:49 27 John Ingram 50 M
599 03:03:53 290 Joanne Green Desford Striders F
600 03:03:53 949 Henry Waterfall Allen M