2017 RACE: Sunday March 19th at 10:00am

Race Results

Race results for 2011

Position Time Number Name Club Age M/F
601 03:03:59 205 Paul Diegnan 50 M
602 03:04:01 206 Rob Dowse M
603 03:04:02 312 Richard Moore Wooton Road Runners 40 M
604 03:04:19 805 Alex Doory Huncote Harriers AC 40 M
605 03:04:21 796 Sue Gardner Huncote Harriers AC 45 F
606 03:04:24 16 Elizabeth Benson 35 F
607 03:04:27 50 Stuart Hammersley Chase Harriers 60 M
608 03:04:28 455 Clare Nightingale F
609 03:04:31 386 Anthony Hunt Stratford AC 50 M
610 03:04:32 933 Stuart Hunter Shepshed RC 50 M
611 03:04:41 702 Craig Ruff M
612 03:04:41 703 Steve Giles M
613 03:04:44 2 Dan Williamson M
614 03:04:55 563 Amy Robinson Belper Harriers F
615 03:04:58 880 Jon Overman M
616 03:05:35 596 Gemma Duggan F
617 03:05:40 458 Elizabeth Robinson Barrow Runners 45 F
618 03:05:46 732 Paul Webster Shelton Striders M
619 03:05:53 11 Nicole Van Den Wittenboer Dragons Running Club 35 F
620 03:05:56 886 Alexandra Ruth Ashfield 35 F
621 03:05:58 392 Tamara Savage Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 45 F
622 03:06:00 140 Paul Symons Whetstone Harriers 40 M
623 03:06:03 664 David Pollard M
624 03:06:13 475 Andy Arnold 40 M
625 03:06:14 512 Chris Mclaren Stopsley Striders 50 M
626 03:06:28 950 Laura Marsh F
627 03:06:30 607 Antin Leszczyszyn M
628 03:06:32 178 Jackie Timms Sphinx 35 F
629 03:06:32 179 Mitch Timms Sphinx 50 M
630 03:06:33 754 Lesley Wilkins 35 F
631 03:06:34 887 Peter Morgan Sphinx 40 M
632 03:06:43 568 Lorayne Keet-Marsh Wooton Road Runners 45 F
633 03:06:48 604 Mark Newman M
634 03:07:13 707 Ian Ward Saracens Running Club 50 M
635 03:07:14 557 David Chilton 40 M
636 03:07:29 255 Diane Hillier Halesowen 35 F
637 03:07:29 96 Rob Cameron Birmingham Running And Triathlon Club (Brats) 40 M
638 03:07:30 356 Andrew Jones Halesowen M
639 03:07:36 211 Petra Duguid 35 F
640 03:07:45 524 Anne Brankin Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 45 F
641 03:07:47 922 Rebecca Orford Holme Pierrepont 55 F
642 03:07:48 274 Paul Hanton 40 M
643 03:07:49 907 Sharon Parker F
644 03:07:49 905 Jodie Owen F
645 03:07:51 299 Gillian Brightwell Wellingborough and District AC 45 F
646 03:07:54 12 Roger Beddard Dudley Kingswinford 60 M
647 03:08:04 812 Rob Beers Barrow Runners M
648 03:08:18 978 John Dhillon 40 M
649 03:08:21 711 John Hodgkinson 40 M
650 03:08:34 311 Liam Mctear 0 M
651 03:08:56 411 Gavin Smith M
652 03:08:59 616 Graham Sheen Clowne Road Runners 50 M
653 03:09:03 739 Samantha Lowings Huntingdon AC F
654 03:09:04 877 Mat Jephcott M
655 03:09:46 830 Karen Court Wreake F
656 03:10:01 375 Catriona Holmes F
657 03:10:21 90 Kevin Davies Aldridge Running Club 40 M
658 03:10:31 248 Tim Watson M
659 03:10:41 325 Zoe Rumford 35 F
660 03:10:57 368 Jessica Lister Hallamshire F
661 03:11:12 878 Gavin Chadwick Rolls Royce Harriers M
662 03:11:17 275 Jason Wharf South Derbyshire RR M
663 03:11:18 376 Helen Christie Hallamshire 35 F
664 03:11:27 828 Phil Mcneelance Wreake 40 M
665 03:11:29 464 Pam Lord Desford Striders 45 F
666 03:11:41 493 Andreas Ruhnke Kenilworth Runners 40 M
667 03:11:47 790 Mark Kennedy Northampton RR M
668 03:11:52 690 Lisa Hallam Wigston Phoenix RC 35 F
669 03:11:53 918 Eleanor Ridge F
670 03:11:53 269 Richard Wilkinson 40 M
671 03:12:13 374 Zoe Brown Birmingham Running And Triathl F
672 03:12:24 982 Sharron Toms Yaxley Runners 35 F
673 03:12:42 71 Joan Mason Kenilworth Runners 55 F
674 03:12:43 217 Bevan Muston M
675 03:12:44 7 Paul Holloway Valley Striders M
676 03:12:47 814 Mervyn Huggins Midland Masters Athletic Club 60 M
677 03:13:05 295 Alison Newill Barrow Runners 45 F
678 03:13:18 364 Joanna Broughton Fetch Everyone Running Club 35 F
679 03:13:24 652 Nicholas Bellamy M
680 03:13:46 620 Jonathan Hydon Meynell Valley Hunters M
681 03:13:51 670 Glenis Logan Cherwell Runners 45 F
682 03:14:01 267 Rebecca Parry Running4women 35 F
683 03:14:04 388 Alex Bruce Nuneaton Harriers 40 M
684 03:14:07 294 Vicky Brown F
685 03:14:21 769 Carl Higgins Rolls Royce Harriers M
686 03:14:26 943 Shirley Waterhouse 45 F
687 03:14:30 94 Kate Sergent Stratford AC 55 F
688 03:14:52 540 Mary Kingsnorth Northampton RR 55 F
689 03:15:05 531 Sarah Holt Northbrook AC 45 F
690 03:15:07 168 Frank Walsh Kenilworth Runners 50 M
691 03:15:07 350 Adrian Atkinson 40 M
692 03:15:10 533 Stephanie Berry Northbrook AC 35 F
693 03:15:21 622 Chris Purslow Shelton Striders 45 F
694 03:15:29 125 Lee Kavanagh Centurion RC 40 M
695 03:15:29 204 Sarah Warden Wooton Road Runners 45 F
696 03:15:32 74 Tim Pope Sinfin RC 40 M
697 03:15:34 892 Jo Semmelroth Southwell Running Club F
698 03:15:41 191 Amanda Parsons 35 F
699 03:15:51 286 David Greenwell Uknetrunner 40 M
700 03:15:56 319 Alex Bodie M
701 03:16:05 273 Sian Hamilton Washland Women Runners 35 F
702 03:16:09 278 Claire Belkadi F
703 03:16:17 555 Alison Adcock 45 F
704 03:16:17 558 Selwyn Brough 50 M
705 03:16:24 77 Bob Aird Barrow Runners 60 M
706 03:16:45 66 Andrew Essom 40 M
707 03:16:49 631 Abigail Gray BRJ RRC 35 F
708 03:16:50 3 Maureen Wickson BRJ RRC 45 F
709 03:17:15 910 Yvonne Leeson Stone Master Marathoners 55 F
710 03:17:16 954 Helen Lawrence Bournville Harriers 35 F
711 03:17:17 956 Philomena Williamson Bournville Harriers 55 F
712 03:17:18 413 Jules Eames Southwell Running Club 35 F
713 03:17:22 324 Claire Hirons Shelton Striders 35 F
714 03:17:23 487 Judith Brand Hermitage Harriers 55 F
715 03:17:35 227 Sarah O'Driscoll Headington RoadRunners F
716 03:18:00 46 Jayne Sales London Heathside F
717 03:18:03 941 Evelyn Joslin Ranelagh Harriers 35 F
718 03:18:04 332 Robin Canning M
719 03:18:07 117 Jane Coltman Birstall RC 35 F
720 03:18:16 777 Rob Ramsay M
721 03:18:28 815 Adrian Chambers 0 40 M
722 03:18:30 146 Marianne Turnbull F
723 03:18:35 955 Stephen Barson 40 M
724 03:18:36 498 Danny Gibson 40 M
725 03:18:36 579 Zoe Kent North Derbyshire RC F
726 03:18:46 959 Harriet Tucker Wooton Road Runners F
727 03:18:51 266 Ruth Benzinra 100 Marathon Club 45 F
728 03:18:52 326 Joanna O'Brien F
729 03:18:58 412 Alison Rowlands Birstall RC 45 F
730 03:18:59 81 Mike Dennett 40 M
731 03:19:00 219 Kevin Peace 50 M
732 03:19:01 942 Helen James Barrow Runners 35 F
733 03:19:02 444 Vicky Doherty 35 F
734 03:19:07 233 James Butcher M
735 03:19:07 800 James Brown M
736 03:19:10 508 Graeme Southall 40 M
737 03:19:26 300 Lorraine Jex Birstall RC 35 F
738 03:19:40 780 Natalie Dellar Stourbridge R.C F
739 03:19:42 370 Peter Hill Mornington Chasers M
740 03:19:43 706 Karen Timothy Saracens Running Club 45 F
741 03:19:44 357 Stuart Gillott 40 M
742 03:19:45 359 Diane Darby 35 F
743 03:19:45 358 Paul Darby 40 M
744 03:19:53 816 William Mitchell Ashbourne RC 60 M
745 03:20:07 118 Chris Taylor Wymeswold RC 40 M
746 03:20:07 720 Ann Storr Lincoln Wellington AC 55 F
747 03:20:17 642 Richard Miles 40 M
748 03:20:20 228 Zoe Waistell Hermitage Harriers 35 F
749 03:20:22 751 Clare Moore Huncote Harriers AC F
750 03:20:35 567 Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington AC M
751 03:20:45 976 Claire Mcdaid Northampton RR 35 F
752 03:20:55 194 Dawn Exley Wooton Road Runners 45 F
753 03:21:01 189 Graham Day Headington RoadRunners 40 M
754 03:21:08 924 Laura Dowling F
755 03:21:25 538 Julie Muggleton Sinfin RC 35 F
756 03:21:25 915 Joanne Crilly Sinfin RC 35 F
757 03:21:46 237 Martin Broomfield Kenilworth Runners 40 M
758 03:21:48 576 Paula Hamill 35 F
759 03:21:50 667 Judy Ramsell 35 F
760 03:21:51 378 John Holubjowsky 40 M
761 03:21:52 139 Rachel Woollard Long Eaton RC F
762 03:21:55 34 Pete Wiseman Barrow Runners 50 M
763 03:22:18 198 Victoria Searby 35 F
764 03:22:23 251 Martyn Candy Peel Road Runners 50 M
765 03:22:23 128 Karen Bailey Peel Road Runners 45 F
766 03:22:36 348 Michelle Harrison F
767 03:22:40 156 Linda Penman Little Eaton Hornets 45 F
768 03:22:56 481 Shellie Rhodes 35 F
769 03:22:58 735 Nigel Theobold Wreake 40 M
770 03:23:26 820 Gavin English 40 M
771 03:23:28 52 Ila Pearso Cherwell Runners F
772 03:23:46 802 Sylvia Franklin Washland Women Runners 45 F
773 03:24:13 532 Melanie Lawrence Northbrook AC 35 F
774 03:24:15 791 Greg Skinner 40 M
775 03:24:18 587 Stefan Szynaka Headington RoadRunners 60 M
776 03:24:19 588 Suzanne Szynaka Headington RoadRunners 45 F
777 03:24:21 646 Claire Lambert Wooton Road Runners F
778 03:24:22 938 Sandra Morton Rugby and Northampton 55 F
779 03:24:34 756 Julie West Huncote Harriers AC 35 F
780 03:25:37 372 Jacqueline Greaves Corby F
781 03:25:39 786 Sarah Langford Washland Women Runners F
782 03:25:41 395 Sarah Brophy Wooton Road Runners 35 F
783 03:25:58 471 Vicki Bone Sparkhill Harriers F
784 03:25:59 687 Manisha Parmar Sparkhill Harriers 35 F
785 03:25:59 384 Stephen Croft M
786 03:26:49 550 Lisa Russell Stone Master Marathoners 35 F
787 03:26:52 625 Pauline Horne Northampton RR 55 F
788 03:26:55 41 Nicola Harrap 35 F
789 03:27:15 79 Jane Newbold Long Eaton RC 45 F
790 03:27:18 851 Fiona Macintosh 35 F
791 03:27:28 809 Ariane Walker 45 F
792 03:27:36 640 Tracey-Anne Van De Merwe Thanet Roadrunners 45 F
793 03:27:48 921 Thomas Millington M
794 03:28:06 920 Rebecca Millington F
795 03:28:11 569 Lisa-Jane Everard 35 F
796 03:28:16 435 Nancy Cooke Long Eaton RC 35 F
797 03:28:19 478 Emma Smith F
798 03:28:23 379 Amanda Broad Peel Road Runners 35 F
799 03:28:25 899 Gary Burns 40 M
800 03:28:31 121 Gill Leslie Fitness First 55 F
801 03:28:34 331 Sarah Bramley 35 F
802 03:29:05 430 Andrea Talbot Sinfin RC 45 F
803 03:29:30 944 Barbara Garrett Southwell Running Club F
804 03:30:10 109 Dean Ward Uknetrunner 40 M
805 03:31:01 496 Adam Molloy M
806 03:32:06 462 Mark Jeffrey M
807 03:32:27 309 Richard Brewin 50 M
808 03:32:33 693 Sharon Christie Witney Road Runners 45 F
809 03:32:46 948 Simon Hammonds Hermitage Harriers M
810 03:32:59 448 Karen Jackson Washland Women Runners 45 F
811 03:33:25 546 Gemma Fitzpatrick F
812 03:33:46 29 Richard Coxshall Jog Scotland 40 M
813 03:33:55 201 Andrew Bailey Boston and District AC 50 M
814 03:33:57 582 Matt Avery M
815 03:34:12 113 Linda Teuton Cherwell Runners F
816 03:34:39 826 Ruth Matthews Washland Women Runners 35 F
817 03:34:50 740 Helen Manton Peel Road Runners 35 F
818 03:35:07 970 Anne Mckenna 35 F
819 03:35:07 969 Jackie Leeson 35 F
820 03:35:07 971 Mark Leeson M
821 03:35:21 403 Dean Megan 40 M
822 03:35:23 287 Sam Owen Washland Women Runners 35 F
823 03:37:09 685 Roy Mayhew 60 M
824 03:37:26 408 Hj Rouse Anstey Surgery 45 F
825 03:37:51 755 Christine Donald Shelton Striders 45 F
826 03:37:51 731 Alison Nunn Shelton Striders 45 F
827 03:37:51 743 Lee Meakin Shelton Striders M
828 03:38:04 160 Caroline Srimshaw Hermitage Harriers 35 F
829 03:38:25 676 Celia Fox-Mapletoft Stilton Striders F
830 03:39:31 177 Ross Logan Headington RoadRunners 50 M
831 03:39:55 104 Tracy Craddock Shelton Striders 35 F
832 03:40:03 511 Annelies Henshall Alchester Running Club F
833 03:40:04 889 Andy Johnson Alchester Running Club 60 M
834 03:40:58 75 Karen Pope Sinfin RC 45 F
835 03:40:59 860 Stephen Jolly South Derbyshire RR 50 M
836 03:42:40 542 Philip Abbitt Stopsley Striders 50 M
837 03:44:07 43 Janice Wainwright Chase Harriers 45 F
838 03:45:15 663 Steven Pollard 50 M
839 03:45:15 855 Emma Johnson Alchester Running Club F
840 03:45:16 583 Natalie Green Alchester Running Club 35 F
841 03:46:32 135 Chrissie Reynolds Southwell Running Club 35 F
842 03:47:18 249 Dale Lyons Sphinx 60 M
843 03:47:26 437 Colin Goupillot 50 M
844 03:47:47 108 Kim Clarke 45 F
845 03:47:58 101 David Goodwin M
846 03:49:35 416 Ann Spencer-Dowdeswell Sparkhill Harriers 45 F
847 03:49:35 241 Andrew Mcevoy Fetch Everyone Running Club 40 M
848 03:49:36 767 Jenny De'Ath 45 F
849 03:50:42 856 Laurence Kyd Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 60 M
850 03:50:55 186 Diane Adams 55 F
851 03:50:59 371 Jenny Squire Mornington Chasers F
852 03:51:32 49 Colleen Hammersley Chase Harriers 55 F
853 03:51:41 39 Lisa Fildes Rolls Royce Harriers 35 F
854 03:51:47 623 Simbie Yau West End Runners F
855 03:52:00 875 Nicola Cullen England Athletics F
856 03:53:35 543 Pamela Abbitt Stopsley Striders 55 F
857 03:53:35 513 Gill Mclaren Stopsley Striders 55 F
858 03:53:40 573 Helen Blackburn Northampton RR 45 F
859 03:54:43 619 Debra Berry 35 F
860 03:55:20 523 Pete Wells Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 40 M
861 03:56:30 100 Anne-Marie Paszkiewicz F
862 04:00:56 840 Tina Grist Washland Women Runners 35 F
863 04:03:28 658 Anne Feltwell 35 F
864 04:16:36 279 Denis Keogh Midland Masters Athletic Club 60 M
865 04:37:08 35 Thomas Shepherd Ivanhoe Runners 60 M